Your Branch is recommending these candidates are the best people to take us forward in the challenging times we find ourselves in.......
 

Please make sure you return your ballot paper promptly. 

The ballot closes on 3rd August 2021 - 1st post.

SECTION 1 (Automatic member of Industrial Executive)  

 TFSE CHAIR  

Smiling Man Headshot

Karen Rose

Branch - South Wales 

TFSE VICE CHAIR  

Smiling Man Headshot

James Samuels

Branch - Mersey

T&FSE NEC MEMBERS - 6 candidates 

Smiling Man Headshot

Michelle Bailey 

Branch - Midland No 1

Smiling Man Headshot

Nick Darbyshire 

Branch - Capital 

Smiling Man Headshot

Andy Mercer

Branch - Greater Mersey & South West Lancashire

Smiling Man Headshot

Dave Tee

Branch - Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs

Smiling Man Headshot

Kate Walsh

Branch - Capital

Smiling Man Headshot

Ken Woolley

Branch - Portsmouth, West Sussex & Isle of Wight

SECTION 2 (Not automatic member of Industrial Executive)

TFSE NEC Members 

Smiling Man Headshot

Simon Edwards

Branch - Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs

Smiling Man Headshot

Sara Miah

Branch - North Anglia 

SECTION 3 (Not automatic member of Industrial Executive)

NEC Young Worker

Smiling Man Headshot

Erin Brett

Branch - Mersey

SECTION 4  (Not automatic member of Industrial Executive)

NEC Women

Smiling Man Headshot

Jean Sharrocks 

Branch - North East 

NEC BAME

Smiling Man Headshot

Ali Moosa 

Branch - Midland No 1

NEC Disability

Smiling Man Headshot

Jonathan Bellshaw

Branch - Lincolnshire & South Yorkshire

NEC LGBT+

Smiling Man Headshot

Jason Reynolds

Branch - Capital 

T&FSE CONSTITUENCY

Young Worker

Smiling Man Headshot

Caroline Lindsay

Branch - Scotland No 1

TFSE Members - 4 candidates 

Smiling Man Headshot

Tracey Buckley

Branch - Mersey

Smiling Man Headshot

Fiona Curtis 

Branch - Northern Ireland Telecoms 

Smiling Man Headshot

Pete Francis 

Branch - South East Central 

Smiling Man Headshot

Dave Stuart

Branch - Midland Counties 

TFSE Capita

Smiling Man Headshot

Catherine Rhodes

Branch - West Yorkshire

TFSE Telefonica

Smiling Man Headshot

Zoe Walmsley

Branch - West Yorkshire 

CWU Assistant Secretary (TFS 1) 

Smiling Man Headshot

Davie Bowman

Branch - CWU Officers 

CWU Assistant Secretary (TFS 2) 

Smiling Man Headshot

Stephen Albon

Branch - Tyne & Wear Clerical

CWU Assistant Secretary (TFS 3) 

Smiling Man Headshot

Tracey Fussey

Branch - Lincolnshire & South Yorkshire